Fellows of the Virginia Law Foundation

Fellows List as of January 2014:

  • Benjamin C. Ackerly (Richmond) – Class of 2005
  • Alan D. Albert (Norfolk) – Class of 2012
  • Thomas E. Albro (Charlottesville) – Class of 1990
  • George R. Aldhizer (Harrisonburg) – Class of January 1996
  • Fred C. Alexander, Jr. (Alexandria) – Class of 1990
  • Hon. Joanne F. Alper (Arlington) – Class of 2014
  • Robert B. Altizer (Tazewell) – Class of 1998
  • Phillip V. Anderson (Roanoke) – Class of 2007
  • Honorable Rosemarie P. Annunziata (Fairfax) – Class of 2006
  • David N. Anthony (Richmond) – Class of 2013
  • Thomas L. Appler (McLean) – Class of 2011
  • Michael Armstrong (Richmond) – Class of 1999
  • Susan C. Armstrong (Richmond) – Class of June 1995
  • Peter A. Artnson (Fairfax) – Class of 2007
  • C. Breckenridge Arrington, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 1999
  • James Rudy Austin (Roanoke) – Class of June 1995
  • William L. Babcock Jr. (Alexandria) – Class of 2013
  • Robert N. Baldwin (Richmond) – Class of 2000
  • Honorable Gerald L. Baliles (Richmond) – Class of 1986
  • James L. Banks, Jr. (Washington, DC) – Class of 2007
  • Professor Jayne W. Barnard (Williamsburg) – Class of 2002
  • Edward D. Barnes (Richmond) – Class of 2011
  • Stanley G. Barr, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 2004
  • John W. Bates, III (Richmond) – Class of 1997
  • David P. Baugh (Richmond) – Class of 2010
  • Dennis I. Belcher (Richmond) – Class of 2006
  • Craig D. Bell (Richmond) – Class of 2010
  • Thomas G. Bell, Jr. (Staunton) – Class of 2003
  • J. Edward Betts (Richmond) – Class of June 1995
  • Honorable Thomas F. Betz, Jr. (Virginia Beach) – Class of 2007
  • Joel M. Birken (Vienna) – Class of 1997
  • Irving Michael Blank (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Jonathan Todd Blank (Charlottesville) – Class of 2013
  • A. Hugo Blankingship, Jr. (Fairfax) – Class of 1984
  • David P. Bobzien (Fairfax) – Class of 2006
  • Professor Richard J. Bonnie (Charlottesville) – Class of January 1995
  • Lewis T. Booker (Richmond) – Class of January 1996
  • William L. Botts (Fredericksburg – Class of 2009
  • Evans B. Brasfield (Richmond) – Class of 1986
  • Honorable James P. Brice (Roanoke) – Class of 2002
  • Andrea L. Bridgeman (McLean) – Class of 2012
  • William G. Broaddus (Richmond) – Class of June 1994
  • Robert F. Brooks, Sr. (Richmond) – Class of 1989
  • Daniel S. Brown (Roanoke) – Class of January 1996
  • Frank Overton Brown, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Thomas C. Brown, Jr. (McLean) – Class of 1993
  • Honorable Albert V. Bryan, Jr. (Alexandria) – Class of 1990
  • James E. Brydges, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 2001
  • Robert P. Buford (Richmond) – Class of 1986
  • Ann T. Burks (Richmond) – Class of 2009
  • Peter C. Burnett (Leesburg) – Class of 2007
  • Honorable R. Edwin Burnette, Jr. (Lynchburg) – Class of January 1995
  • Robert L. Burrus, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 1989
  • Jack W. Burtch Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 2013
  • Beverly A. Burton (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Stephen D. Busch (Richmond) – Class of 2012
  • Honorable M. Caldwell Butler (Roanoke) – Class of 1991
  • Lynda Lee Butler (Williamsburg) – Class of 2010
  • Marni E. Byrum (Alexandrea) – Class of 2012
  • Robert L. Calhoun (Alexandria) – Class of 2013
  • Manuel A. Capsalis (Arlington) – Class of 2008
  • Grady K. Carlson (McLean) – Class of 2000
  • Honorable Harry L. Carrico (Richmond) – Class of 2003
  • Thomas J. Cawley (McLean) – Class of 2010
  • Edward L. Chambers, Jr. (Yorktown) – Class of 2010
  • R. Harvey Chappell, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 1984
  • Randolph W. Church, Jr. (McLean) – Class of 1991
  • Donald H. Clark (Virginia Beach) – Class of 2001
  • Morton H. Clark (Norfolk) – Class of 1991
  • Honorable Whittington W. Clement (Danville) – Class of June 1994
  • Sylvia L. Clute (Richmond) – Class of June 1995
  • Honorable George M. Cochran (Staunton) – Class of 1984
  • William R. Cogar (Richmond) – Class of 1988
  • John V. Cogbill, III (Richmond) – Class of 2003
  • Robert C. Coleburn (Clifton) – Class of 1991
  • Honorable Sam W. Coleman, III (Richmond) – Class of 2003
  • Joseph A. Condo (Vienna) – Class of 2002
  • Honorable H. Vincent Conway, Jr. (Newport News) – Class of June 1994
  • Craig S. Cooley (Richmond) – Class of 2000
  • David P. Corrigan (Richmond) – Class of 2012
  • James P. Cox III (Charlottesville) – Class of 2011
  • Timothy A. Coyle (Norfolk) – Class of 2004
  • C. Richard Cranwell (Roanoke) – Class of 2012
  • Roy V. Creasy (Roanoke) – Class of 2011
  • William D. Cremins (Fairfax) – Class of 2003
  • Francis N. Crenshaw (Norfolk) – Class of 1986
  • Donald S. Culkin (Leesburg) – Class of 2014
  • Honorable Richard Cullen (Richmond) – Class of 1991
  • Honorable Jean W. Cunningham (Richmond) – Class of 2006
  • Henry P. Custis, Jr. (Accomac) – Class of 2000
  • Jeannie P. Dahnk (Fredericksburg) – Class of 2005
  • James A. L. Daniel (Danville) – Class of 2001
  • John W. Daniel, II (Richmond) – Class of 2012
  • Honorable John J. Davies, III(Culpeper) – Class of 2004
  • Richard W. Davis (Radford) – Class of 1991
  • Raymond J. Diaz (Vienna) – Class of 1993
  • Professor A. Mechele Dickerson (Williamsburg) – Class of 2004
  • Alexander F. Dillard, Jr. (Tappahannock) – Class of 2012
  • Elizabeth K. Dillon (Salem) – Class of 2012
  • Bernard J. DiMuro (Alexandria) – Class of June 1995
  • Howard W. Dobbins (Richmond) – Class of 1984
  • Honorable Dennis W. Dohnal (Richmond) – Class of 2000
  • William D. Dolan, III (McLean) – Class of 1985
  • Professor John E. Donaldson (Williamsburg) – Class of 1989
  • Allan G. Donn (Norfolk) – Class of 1991
  • John Barry Donohue, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 2007
  • John G. Douglass (Richmond) – Class of 2010
  • W. Birch Douglass, III (Richmond) – Class of 1991
  • Honorable Robert G. Doumar (Norfolk) – Class of 2008
  • Mark S. Dray (Richmond) – Class of 2003
  • Clarence M. Dunnaville Jr. (Midlothian) – Class of 2013
  • Honorable Mark L. Earley, Sr. (Landsdowne) – Class of 2005
  • C. Thomas Ebel (Richmond) – Class of 2014
  • Thomas A. Edmonds (Richmond) – Class of 1990
  • E. Tazewell Ellett (Washington, DC) – Class of 2006
  • Eugene M. Elliott, Jr. (Roanoke) – Class of 2006
  • John D. Epps (Richmond) – Class of 2011
  • Patricia K. Epps (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • William W. Eskridge (Abingdon) – Class of 1987
  • H. Bradley Evans, Jr. (Alexandria) – Class of 1999
  • Cheshire I'anson Eveleigh (Virginia Beach) – Class of 2011
  • Hugh M. Fain III (Richmond) – Class of 2014
  • Morris H. Fine (Virginia Beach) – Class of 2014
  • Daniel LeRoy Fitch (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2014
  • Honorable Johanna L. Fitzpatrick (Alexandria) – Class of (April) 2006
  • John R. Fletcher (Norfolk) – Class of 2007
  • Paul E. Fletcher (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • G. Franklin Flippin (Roanoke) – Class of 2000
  • Paul D. Fraim (Norfolk) – Class of 2003
  • Jeanne F. Franklin (Alexandria) – Class of 2003
  • Thomas R. Frantz (Virginia Beach) – Class of 2013
  • George C. Freeman, Jr. (Roanoke) – Class of 1987
  • Linda D. Frith (Roanoke) – Class of 2014
  • Philip G. Gardner (Martinsville) – Class of 2014
  • Richard Ellis Garriott, Jr. (Virginia Beach) – Class of 2014
  • Honorable Ernest P. Gates (Chesterfield) – Class of 2010
  • Tracy Allen Giles (Roanoke) – Class of 2010
  • Carl C. Gillespie, Jr. (Bluefield) – Class of 1988
  • Honorable J. Samuel Glasscock (Suffolk) – Class of 1991
  • Michael A. Glasser (Norfolk) – Class of 2003
  • Richard S. Glasser (Norfolk) – Class of 2012
  • Robert Eastwood Glenn (Roanoke) – Class of 1998
  • Robert C. Goodman, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 2012
  • Allen C. Goolsby,III (Richmond) – Class of 1989
  • Howard E. Gordon (Norfolk) – Class of 2008
  • Honorable Marilynn C. Goss (Richmond) – Class of 2007
  • Karen A. Gould (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Stephanie E. Grana (Richmond) – Class of 2014
  • George G. Grattan, IV(Earleysville) – Class of 1984
  • Honorable Roger L. Gregory (Richmond) – Class of 1990
  • Robert J. Grey (Richmond) – Class of 1990
  • Alex R. Gulotta (Charlottesville) – Class of 2005
  • Douglas L. Guynn (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2001
  • Virginia H. Hackney (Richmond) – Class of 1988
  • Phoebe P. Hall (Richmond) – Class of 2014
  • Robert T. Hall (Reston) – Class of 1991
  • Gary C. Hancock (Pulaski) – Class of January 1995
  • Grayson P. Hanes (Falls Church) – Class of 1991
  • Warren David Harless (Richmond) – Class of 2007
  • Larry T. Harley (Marion) – Class of 2007
  • Reno S. Harp, III (Richmond) – Class of 1997
  • F. Warren Haynie, Jr. (Lottsburg) – Class of 2014
  • John T. Hazel, Jr. (Falls Church) – Class of 1988
  • Wilbur Lee Hazlegrove (Roanoke) – Class of 1986
  • William H. Hefty (Richmond) – Class of 2014
  • Michael N. Herring (Richmond) – Class of 2010
  • Elizabeth G. Hester (Richmond) – Class of 2012
  • George H. Hettrick (Richmond) – Class of 1998
  • C. Flippo Hicks (Richmond) – Class of 1991
  • Steven L. Higgs (Roanoke) – Class of 2008
  • James M. Hingeley (Charlottesville) – Class of 2005
  • Philip J. Hirschkop (Alexandria) – Class of 1991
  • Glenn M. Hodge (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2001
  • Honorable A. Linwood Holton, Jr. (Richmond) -Class of 1987
  • Lawrence H. Hoover, Jr. (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2005
  • Lelia Baum Hopper (Richmond) – Class of 2011
  • Waller H. Horsley (Richmond) – Class of 1984
  • Professor A. E. Dick Howard (Charlottesville) – Class of 1989
  • Jon D. Huddleston (Leesburg) – Class of 2011
  • James L. Hutton (Blacksburg) – Class of 1991
  • Michael HuYoung (Richmond) – Class of 2010
  • Robert J. Ingram (Pulaski) – Class of 1989
  • Stephen A. Isaacs (Richmond) – Class of 2014
  • Brian K. Jackson (Richmond) – Class of 2010
  • Linda M. Jackson (McLean) – Class of 2014
  • Honorable Raymond A. Jackson (Norfolk) – Class of 1990
  • Honorable Marc Jacobson (Norfolk) – Class of 2007
  • Gus J. James, II (Norfolk) – Class of 2006
  • Murray J. Janus (Richmond) – Class of 1987
  • Lori Elliott Jarvis (Richmond) – Class of 2009
  • James W. Jennings (Roanoke) – Class of 1997
  • James F. Johnson (Roanoke) – Class of 1991
  • Thomas G. Johnson, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of June 1995
  • F. Claiborne Johnston, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 1991
  • William A. Johnston, III (Winchester) – Class of 1991
  • Reginald N. Jones (Richmond) – Class of 1991
  • Phyllis C. Katz (Richmond) – Class of 2009
  • John F. Kay, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 1984
  • Joseph C. Kearfott (Richmond) – Class of 2005
  • John A. C. Keith (Fairfax) – Class of 2000
  • Honorable M. Langhorne Keith (Fairfax) – Class of June 1995
  • Talfourd H. Kemper (Roanoke) – Class of June 1994
  • Randy Parris Kendrick (Paradise Valley, AZ) – Class of 1987
  • Peter J. Kenny (Charlottesville) – Class of 2010
  • Honorable Donald Hall Kent (Richmond) – Class of 2000
  • Neil S. Kessler (Richmond) – Class of 2009
  • Ray W. King (Norfolk) – Class of 2008
  • William L. Kirby, III (Martinsville) – Class of 2010
  • James W. Korman (Arlington) – Class of 2003
  • Honorable Elizabeth B. Lacy, Senior Justice (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Leonard W. Lambert (Richmond) – Class of 2001
  • David Craig Landin (Richmond) – Class of 1988
  • David W. Lannetti (Norfolk) – Class of 2011
  • Francis McQuaid Lawrence (Charlottesville) – Class of 2007
  • Thomas T. Lawson (Daleville) – Class of 1992
  • Honorable William H. Ledbetter, Jr. (Fredericksburg) – Class of 2007
  • Alexander N. Levay (Leesburg) – Class of 2006>
  • Professor John M. Levy (Williamsburg) – Class of 1991
  • Glenn C. Lewis (Washington, DC) – Class of 2009
  • John E. Lichtenstein (Roanoke) – Class of 2012
  • Professor Graham C. Lilly (Charlottesville) – Class of 2002
  • Donald D. Litten (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2006
  • Mark D. Loftis (Roanoke) – Class of 2008
  • Edward B. Lowry (Charlottesville) – Class of 1999
  • Jacob Andrew Lutz III (Richmond) – Class of 2013
  • R. Peyton Mahaffey (Fairfax) – Class of 2011
  • Christopher M. Malone (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Brian R. Marron (Richmond) – Class of 2011
  • Gail Starling Marshall (Rapidan) – Class of 1987
  • Heman A. Marshall (Roanoke) – Class of 2000
  • George Keith Martin, III (Richmond) – Class of 2000
  • Howard W. Martin, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 1997
  • William T. Mason, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of June 1994
  • Wade W. Massie (Abingdon) – Class of 2001
  • Vincent J. Mastracco, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 2005
  • Roderick B. Mathews (Richmond) – Class of 1988
  • Joseph A. Matthews, Jr. (Roanoke) – Class of 2009
  • Alexander T. Mayo, Jr. (Suffolk) – Class of 1984
  • J. Robert McAllister, III (McLean) – Class of 1997
  • Thomas J. McCarthy, Jr. (Pulaski) – Class of 2004
  • Eugene W. McCaul (Mechanicsville) – Class of 1998
  • James M. McCauley (Richmond) – Class of 2003
  • Professor John C. McCoid, II (Charlottesville) – Class of 1988
  • Howard C. McElroy (Abingdon) – Class of 2002
  • John D. McGavin (Fairfax) – Class of 2006
  • James R. McKenry (Norfolk) – Class of January 1995
  • Henry W. McLaughlin, III (Richmond) – Class of 1991
  • Thomas F. McPhaul (Norfolk) – Class of 1991
  • Charles V. McPhillips (Norfolk) – 2011
  • Martha JP McQuade (Alexandria) – Class of 2014
  • Frank O. Meade (Danville) – Class of 1989
  • Professor Daniel J. Meador (Charlottesville) – Class of 1985
  • James V. Meath (Richmond) – Class of 2007
  • Martha White Medley (Danville) – Class of 2008
  • C. Kailani Memmer (Salem) – Class of 2009
  • David S. Mercer (McLean) – Class of 2005
  • Professor Richard Austin Merrill (Charlottesville) – Class of January 1986
  • Louis A. Mezzullo (Richmond) – Class of January 1995
  • Steven L. Micas (Chesterfield) – Class of 2004
  • Honorable Thomas J. Michie (Charlottesville) – Class of 2001
  • Leigh B. Middleditch, Jr. (Charlottesville) – Class of 1985
  • Honorable Andrew B. Miller, III (Richmond) – Class of 1986
  • Frank B. Miller, III (Richmond) – Class of 1999
  • Hon. Nathan H. Miller (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2014
  • H. Victor Millner, Jr. (Chatham) – Class of 1991
  • Robert T. Mitchell, Jr. (Winchester) – Class of 2010
  • Honorable Wiley Francis Mitchell, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 1989
  • Monica T. Monday (Roanoke) – Class of 2011
  • S. D. Roberts Moore (Roanoke) – Class of 1989
  • T. Justin Moore (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Thurston R. Moore (Richmond) – Class of 2006
  • James W. Morris, III (Richmond) – Class of 1987
  • Philip B. Morris (Richmond) – Class of 1992
  • Clinton S. Morse (Roanoke) – Class of 2011
  • G. Marshall Mundy (Roanoke) – Class of 1992
  • Kenneth B. Murov (Newport News) – Class of 2012
  • Gregory L. Murphy (Alexandria) – Class of 2004
  • Honorable W. Tayloe Murphy, Jr. (Warsaw) – Class of 2002
  • Mathew B. Murray (Charlottesville) – Class of 2011
  • William G. Murray (Arlington) – Class of 1999
  • Elizabeth P. Murtagh (Charlottesville) – Class of 2012
  • Jay B. Myerson (Reston) – Class of 2014
  • James F. Neale (Charlottesville) – Class of 2014
  • Margaret A. Nelson (Lynchburg) – Class of 2010
  • Honorable R. Terrence Ney (McLean) – Class of 1997
  • Stephen Edward Noona (Norfolk) – Class of 2014
  • Stephen A. Northup (Richmond) – Class of January 1995
  • David J. Novak (Richmond) – Class of 2010
  • Lonnie D. Nunley III (Richmond) – Class of 2014
  • Robert C. Nusbaum (Norfolk) – Class of 1986
  • John M. Oakey, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of January 1996
  • Edward Linscott Oast, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 1987
  • Kathleen O’Brien (McLean) – Class of January 1996
  • John H. O’Brion, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of January 1996
  • John D. O’Neill, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 2007
  • Albert M. Orgain IV (Richmond) – Class of 2013
  • J. Lee E. Osborne (Roanoke) – Class of 2013
  • G. Michael Pace, Jr. (Roanoke) – Class of 2010
  • Thomas C. Palmer, Jr. (Manassas) – Class of 1992
  • Sharon E. Pandak (Prince William) – Class of 2000
  • Hugh L. Patterson (Norfolk) – Class of 1984
  • Robert H. Patterson (Richmond) – Class of 1986
  • W. David Paxton (Roanoke) – Class of 2014
  • Honorable Carleton Penn (Leesburg) – Class of 1990
  • David A. Penrod (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2009
  • Honorable Nicholas E. Persin (Grundy) – Class of January 1996
  • Susan M. Pesner (McLean) – Class of 2004
  • Gordon P. Peyton (Alexandria) – Class of 2002
  • Don W. Piacentini (Hanover) – Class of 2013
  • Stephen R. Pickard (Alexandria) – Class of 1999
  • C. Cotesworth Pinckney (Richmond) – Class of 2007
  • Honorable Richard H. Poff (Richmond) – Class of 1997
  • William B. Poff (Roanoke) – Class of 1984
  • Henry R. Pollard IV (Henrico) – Class of 2014
  • Overton P. Pollard (Richmond) – Class of 2004
  • Anita Owings Poston (Norfolk) – Class of June 1994
  • Virginia W. Powell (Richmond) – Class of 1998
  • Debra Jean Prillaman (Richmond) – Class of 1987
  • Honorable William T. Prince (Norfolk) – Class of 1984
  • Glenn W. Pulley (Danville) – Class of 2012
  • J. Waverly Pulley, III (Richmond) – Class of 2012
  • William E. Rachels, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 2003
  • Gordon F. Rainey,Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 2005
  • William R. Rakes (Roanoke) – Class of 1993
  • Alfred M. Randolph, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 2010
  • Joseph Paul Rapisarda, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 2001
  • Alan B. Rashkind (Norfolk) – Class of 2001
  • Gant Redmon (Alexandria) – Class of 2006
  • President W. Taylor Reveley, III (Richmond) – Class of January 1996
  • Joseph W. Richmond, Jr. (Charlottesville) – Class of June 1995
  • Linda F. Rigsby (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Michael L. Rigsby (Richmond) – Class of 2010
  • Carlyle C. Ring, Jr. (Washington, DC) – Class of 2010
  • George H. Roberts, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 1992
  • James C. Roberts (Richmond) – Class of 1984
  • Russell H. Roberts (Fredericksburg) – Class of 1988
  • Gregory B. Robertson (Richmond) – Class of 2013
  • Melissa Walker Robinson (Roanoke) – Class of 2013
  • Frank W. Rogers, III (Roanoke) – Class of 2007
  • Nancy N. “Newnie” Rogers (Richmond) – Class of 2003
  • Mark E. Rubin (Richmond) – Class of 2003
  • Judith L. Rosenblatt (Virginia Beach) – Class of 2012
  • Steven D. Rosenfield (Charlottesville) – Class of 2012
  • Stephen D. Rosenthal (Richmond) – Class of 2011
  • Douglas P. Rucker, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 1998
  • D. Alan Rudlin (Richmond) – Class of 2006
  • Dexter C. Rumsey (Irvington) – Class of 1992
  • Honorable Charles S. Russell (Richmond) – Class of 1990
  • John M. Ryan (Norfolk) – Class of 1989
  • Stanley L. Samuels (Norfolk) – Class of 1998
  • Honorable Toy Dixon Savage, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 1987
  • Honorable Lester E. Schlitz, Jr. (Washington) – Class of 1988
  • William L. Schmidt (Fairfax) Class of – 2011
  • Jane L. Schwarzschild (Richmond) – Class of 2009
  • Patricia M. Schwarzschild (Richmond) – Class of 1992
  • Dean Robert E. Scott (Charlottesville) – Class of 1992
  • Thomas R. Scott, Jr. (Grundy) – Class of 2014
  • Robert D. Seabolt (Richmond) – Class of 2005
  • Honorable Birg E. Sergent (Pennington Gap) – Class of 1997
  • Harry Shaia, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 2000
  • George Warren Shanks (Luray) – Class of 2005
  • John D. Sharer (Richmond) – Class of 2006
  • Conway H. Sheild, III (Newport News) – Class of 2012
  • Larry W. Shelton (Norfolk) – Class of 1998
  • Honorable Paul F. Sheridan (Arlington) – Class of 2004
  • Robert E. Shoun (Fairfax) – Class of 2001
  • Donald E. Showalter (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2006
  • Anne B. Shumadine (Norfolk) – Class of 1999
  • Conrad Shumadine (Norfolk) – Class of 1998
  • Hunter W. Sims, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 2005
  • Honorable Arthur W. Sinclair (Haymarket) – Class of 1989
  • Thomas G. Slater, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of June 1994
  • Alexander H. Slaughter (Richmond) – Class of 2012
  • Edward R. Slaughter, Jr. (Charlottesville) – Class of 1988
  • Julious P. “Joey” Smith (Richmond) – Class of 2004
  • Michael W. Smith (Richmond) – Class of 1997
  • R. Gordon Smith (Richmond) – Class of 1988
  • Dean Rodney A. Smolla (Richmond) – Class of 2006
  • Honorable Rayner V. Snead (Washington) – Class of 1988
  • George A. Somerville (Richmond) – Class of 2009
  • Rhysa Griffith South (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Thomas E. Spahn (McLean) – Class of 1998
  • T. Howard Spainhour (Norfolk) – Class of 1992
  • Honorable Margaret P. Spencer (Richmond) – Class of 1992
  • Honorable Joseph E. Spruill, Jr. (Tappahannock) – Class of 1984
  • Gregory T. St. Ours (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2007
  • Roy Lee Steinheimer, Jr. (Lexington) – Class of 1986
  • Honorable J. Warren Stephens (Newport News) – Class of 2009
  • E. Ford Stephens (Richmond) – Class of 2011
  • Gregory N. Stillman (Norfolk) – Class of January 1995
  • Bruce C. Stockburger (Roanoke) – Class of 2013
  • Edwin C. Stone (Radford) – Class of January 1996
  • Jacquelyn E. Stone (Richmond) – Class of 2010
  • President Phillip C. Stone (Bridgewater) – Class of 1988
  • W. Scott Street, III (Richmond) – Class of 1999
  • Honorable Diane M. Strickland (Roanoke) – Class of 2005
  • Robert E. Stroud (Charlottesville) – Class of June 1995
  • John S. Stump (McLean) – Class of 1987
  • Ann K. Sullivan (Norfolk) – Class of 2011
  • Richard C. Sullivan, Jr. (Falls Church) – Class of 2010
  • President Timothy J. Sullivan (Williamsburg) – Class of 1992
  • Francis L. Summers, Jr. (Staunton) – Class of 1988
  • John Tarley Jr. (Williamsburg) – Class of 2013
  • Eva S. Tasjian-Brown (Richmond) – Class of 2000
  • Mary Lynn Tate (Abingdon) – Class of 2012
  • J. Hume Taylor, Jr. (Norfolk) – Class of 1988
  • Colin J. S. Thomas, Jr. (Staunton) – Class of 1989
  • C.J. Steuart Thomas III (Staunton) – Class of 2014
  • Frank A. Thomas, III (Orange) – Class of 2005
  • Honorable John Charles Thomas (Richmond) – Class of 1992
  • William Griffith Thomas (Falls Church) – Class of 1988
  • Betty A. Thompson (Arlington) – Class of 2004
  • Lori D. Thompson (Roanoke) – Class of 2014
  • Guy K. Tower (Norfolk) – Class of 2002
  • Honorable Kenneth E. Trabue (Roanoke) – Class of 2003
  • John M. Tran (Alexandria) – Class of 2010
  • Courtland L. Traver (Williamsburg) – Class of 2004
  • Lucia Anna Trigiani (Alexandria) – Class of 2013
  • Honorable Anthony F. Troy (Richmond) – Class of 1987
  • Charles F. Tucker (Norfolk) – Class of 1992
  • Ronald R. Tweel (Charlottesville) – Class of 2008
  • Russell W. Updike (Covington) – Class of 2010
  • William R. Van Buren, III (Norfolk) – Class of 2002
  • Wilson F. Vellines, Jr. (Staunton) – Class of 2002
  • Professor Walter J. Wadlington, III (Charlottesville) – Class of January 1996
  • John L. Walker, III (Richmond) – Class of 2009
  • M. Bruce Wallinger (Harrisonburg) – Class of 1997
  • Edmund Lewis Walton, Jr. (McLean) – Class of 1987
  • Guilford D. Ware (Norfolk) – Class of June 1995
  • Harry J. Warthen, III (Richmond) – Class of 1992
  • Lewis W. Webb, III (Norfolk) – Class of 2012
  • Jay M. Weinberg (Richmond) – Class of 2002
  • Jerrold G. Weinberg (Norfolk) – Class of 1992
  • Edward L. Weiner (Fairfax) – Class of 2011
  • Hill B. Wellford, Jr. (Richmond) – Class of 2004
  • Stanley P. Wellman (Richmond) – Class of 2014
  • Alda L. White (Stafford) – Class of 2005
  • Carolyn A. White (Midlothian) Class of 2011
  • Kenneth Spencer White (Lynchburg) – Class of 1987
  • Kimberly S. White (Halifax) – Class of 2010
  • John E. Whitfield (Harrisonburg) – Class of 2009
  • Elizabeth D. Whiting (Leesburg) – Class of 2006
  • Anne Marie Whittemore (Richmond) – Class of 1989
  • Honorable L. Douglas Wilder (Richmond) – Class of 1997
  • Roger C. Wiley (Richmond) – Class of 2009
  • Barbara Ann Williams (Richmond) – Class of 2001
  • Ebb H. Williams, III (Martinsville) – Class of 2001
  • J. Page Williams (Charlottesville) – Class of 2013
  • Jesse B. Wilson, III (Fairfax) – Class of 1984
  • William T. Wilson (Covington) – Class of 2007
  • F. Blair Wimbush (Norfolk) – Class of 1998
  • Honorable Robert K. Woltz (Winchester) – Class of 1990
  • Andrew W. Wood (Richmond) – Class of 2008
  • Robert C. Wood, III (Lynchburg) – Class of 1992
  • Henry L. Woodward (Roanoke) – Class of 1992
  • Thomas S. Word (Richmond) – Class of 1989
  • Honorable Wiley R. Wright, Jr. (Lively) – Class of 1989
  • James M. Young (Salem) – Class of 1998

Click on a link below: